Die Liste der Sieger
2014

Kategorie

Spiel / Gewinner

Studio

Publisher

Bestes Familienspiel

Yes or kNOw

Reality Twist GmbH

Ravensburger Digital

Beste Simulation

Cosmonautica

Chasing Carrots KG

Chasing Carrots KG

Beste technische Leistung

Ryse: Son of Rome

Crytek Frankfurt

Crytek Frankfurt

Beste Story

The Last Tinker:
City of Colors

Mimimi Productions UG

Mimimi Productions UG

Bestes Adventure

The Last Tinker:
City of Colors

Mimimi Productions UG

Mimimi Productions UG

Bestes Actionspiel

Lords of the Fallen

Deck13 Interactive GmbH

CI Games

Bestes Mobile Core Game

Panzer Tactics

Sproing Interactive Media GmbH

Bit Composer

Bestes Mobile Kids Game

Fiete -
Ein Tag auf dem Bauernhof

Ahoiii Entertainment UG

Ahoiii Entertainment UG

Bestes Mobile Casual Game

Rules!

TheCodingMonkeys GmbH

TheCodingMonkeys GmbH

Bestes Mobile Game

Rules!

TheCodingMonkeys GmbH

TheCodingMonkeys GmbH

Bestes Onlinegame

Shards of War

Bigpoint GmbH

Bigpoint GmbH

Bestes Rollenspiel

Das Schwarze Auge -
Demonicon

Noumena Studios

Kalypso Media

Bestes Jugendspiel

The Last Tinker:
City of Colors

Mimimi Productions UG

Mimimi Productions UG

Beste Grafik

Ryse: Son of Rome

Crytek Frankfurt

Crytek Frankfurt

Bester Sound

Ryse: Son of Rome

Crytek Frankfurt

Crytek Frankfurt

Bestes Browsergame

Might & Magic Heroes Online

Blue Byte

Ubisoft

Bestes Game Design

Lords of the Fallen

Deck13 Interactive GmbH

CI Games

Bestes Kinderspiel

Squirrel & Bär

the Good Evil GmbH

the Good Evil GmbH

Bestes Strategiespiel

Battle Worlds: Kronos

KING Art Games

Crimson Cow

Innovationspreis

Aces of the Luftwaffe

HandyGames GmbH

HandyGames GmbH

Bestes deutsches Spiel

Lords of the Fallen

Deck13 Interactive GmbH

CI Games

Bester Publisher

Kalypso Media

   

Bestes Studio

Deck13 Interactive GmbH

   

Sonderpreis

Gaming-Aid e.V.

   

Hall of Fame

Thomas Friedmann

   

Ubisoft Blue Byte
Newcomer Award

 

Hochschule

Entwickler/Studententeam

1. Platz

Schlicht

Zürcher Hochschule der Künste

TeamSchlicht

2. Platz

Simon

Mediadesign Hochschule

InC

3. Platz

Plitch

Technische Universität Berlin

Codian